Saturday, June 11, 2011

velvet sky wallpaper

images Velvet Sky - New Knockouts velvet sky wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper. velvet
  • velvet sky wallpaper. velvet


  • dbevis
    April 16th, 2004, 05:37 PM
    The first one looks like some kind of space ship cruising through space gas.




    wallpaper velvet sky wallpaper. velvet velvet sky wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper. velvet
  • velvet sky wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper. velvet


  • english_august
    07-09 07:56 AM
    Please refer to this thread:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=103700




    velvet sky wallpaper. day sky wallpaper. Velvet Sky
  • day sky wallpaper. Velvet Sky


  • eb3_nepa
    11-06 12:21 PM
    Concurrent H-1Bs are always non-cap.:)

    What does that mean?

    I guess the reason i am asking is coz my spouse can possibly get a job offer in the near future and i was wondering if there was ANY way in which she can get an H1 and start working without having to wait for Oct 2007 :(

    ANY alternative solutions guys? She is on H4 right now and we are both Indian citizens (born in India).




    2011 velvet sky wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper. velvet velvet sky wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper.
  • velvet sky wallpaper.


  • sagar_nyc
    06-25 09:45 AM
    Guys,
    i have question regarding my AP. My AP is valid Aug'09. I am going to apply for new AP soon. I am planning to go India in July. My question is Would it be ok if my new AP gets approved while i am in India? I will be using my old AP for travel. but do i need to be present in US when approval of new AP takes place. please advice



    more...

    velvet sky wallpaper. Velvet Sky Wallpaper.
  • Velvet Sky Wallpaper.


  • axp817
    04-09 02:54 PM
    Is this legal?

    Yes.

    Is it a common practice?

    Apparently.


    If for some reason, I485 is denied and you challenge the decision using MTR, will you still be legal status if the MTR process takes several months?

    Yes, and you can also work on the EAD, unless the 485 denial notice specifically states that the EAD is also revoked/denied/rendered invalid, in which case, you can't use the EAD to work, but you are still okay to be in the country.

    Is there a limit on how many times you can challenge USCIS decision? If they reject your application 10 times and you know the reason they rejected each time is incorrect, do you get to challenge them if you have enough evidence that your application was rejected incorrectly?

    Chances of a 485 application being denied multiple times due to the same reason are bleak, although if it does happen (wrongful denial of course), or if it is denied multiple times, but due to a different reason each time, my understanding is that you can keep challenging/appealing the decision.

    Good luck.




    velvet sky wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper.
  • velvet sky wallpaper.


  • kkmajid
    10-16 01:55 PM
    Hi again,

    Thanks for your reply.....

    If i am doing premium processing or I-140 then it should take 2 weeks to get a decesion so it would take 4 months then? Please explain

    Kambi



    more...

    velvet sky wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper. velvet
  • velvet sky wallpaper. velvet


  • laborinbacklog
    09-29 09:03 AM
    We have taken indian jewellary with us when we travelled to India. I dont think it is a problem and you dont have to declare it in customs. I think if you are carrying cold in the form on coins or bars, you will have to pay customs. I dont remember but it says in the customs form that personal jewellary need not be mentioned. I would check the india's customs website.




    2010 day sky wallpaper. Velvet Sky velvet sky wallpaper. Velvet Sky - New Knockouts
  • Velvet Sky - New Knockouts


  • gchopefull
    10-02 03:52 PM
    just pm you.
    thank you



    more...

    velvet sky wallpaper. Velvet Sky Wallpaper by J.
  • Velvet Sky Wallpaper by J.


  • Madhuri
    03-17 04:17 PM
    Faxed mine yesterday.




    hair velvet sky wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper. Velvet Sky Wallpaper. crew
  • Velvet Sky Wallpaper. crew


  • hsm2007
    09-20 07:28 PM
    Hi Guys,

    I am in tough spot. I was laid off from my GC sponsoring employer (A) in 2008 and joined another employer B . I did not do a AC21 notification. My dates are current and now I received an RFE to provide employment letter from current employer. The exact words of RFE are as follows:

    "Submit a letter of employment attesting to applicant's current employment. This letter should be written on the company's official letterhead, citing the date the applicant began working, if a permanent full time position, the position offered, the position the applicant is currently working and the salary offered. Include corroborating evidence such as recent pay stubs, income tax returns, with all W2s or other evidence as appropriate. "

    Now I am not working for original GC employer. I don't have a problem providing above from my current employer B. But whether the EVL should also mention that I am not working for GC sponsoring employer and that my current employers job profile is in same classification as previous based on AC21. Do I mention about the AC21 also in the letter? My current employer's attorneys are not that great but my current employer only wants me to use their own attorney.

    Now here is the situation:

    I have a job offer from another employer (Employer C) and they are in the middle of doing a H-1 transfer. In fact by tomorrow they will file the H1 paperwork. Now I don't know whether I should provide the letter from my potential new employer C . In that case, I won't be able to provide W2 or pay stubs until I join them. I have an opportunity to use my own attorney here (like murthy, Ron Gothcer..)

    OR

    should I provide a letter from my current employer using their attorneys and whether or not I should mention about AC21 in the employment letter.

    Thanks.



    more...

    velvet sky wallpaper. Velvet Sky. Loading.
  • Velvet Sky. Loading.


  • krishnam70
    04-06 04:44 PM
    Really? Nobody? Nothing? :( Please, any advice will do, I'm desperate, I don't want to leave in 2 weeks, I need some more time with my partner...

    This is a unique situation and may be an immigration attorney will guide you better. You should try to follow the law where ever possible. It could have been much easier had you gone out when your visa expired and returned back on another visa. Anyway try to speak with an attorney and get a good advise on how to remedy this situation

    - cheers
    kris




    hot Velvet Sky Wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper. Smiling Face of Velvet Sky
  • Smiling Face of Velvet Sky


  • bbenhill
    04-08 12:48 PM
    I filed paper last year by myself (no additional $150) ... it's really easy .. only filled some basic questions .. I like paper because all my documents will be on the same envelope :D

    online filing you still need to send some documents via mail.

    will do the same this year (paper filing)..




    Paper is at least $150 more (lawyer fee), but saves your visit to INS office for finger printing.



    more...

    house Velvet Sky Wallpaper. velvet velvet sky wallpaper. Angelina Love And Velvet Sky
  • Angelina Love And Velvet Sky


  • brad_sk2
    01-23 12:20 PM
    I think some of the I140 dates went backwards in Nebraska. I can't understand how it can move backwards...Some moved just a few days even though the list is updated after 2 months!




    tattoo velvet sky wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper.
  • velvet sky wallpaper.


  • Krilnon
    04-23 05:24 PM
    what does this mean? does that mean my computer needs to be down-graded to DirectX 7?All versions of DirectX (except 10) are supposed to be fully backwards compatible with previous versions, so you should never have to revert.



    more...

    pictures velvet sky wallpaper. velvet velvet sky wallpaper. Velvet Sky Wallpaper.
  • Velvet Sky Wallpaper.


  • ppt.b
    05-16 09:36 AM
    Yes please include HR6039 as well in ur talk/discussion. It will definitely shorten the EB2 and EB1 queue.

    EB3 as well because I know many i-485 fillers who have MS degree in US but due to some reason theirr employers filled their LC in EB3 category. So it will benefit all EB categories.

    Lets try our best to make it a success!!!!:)




    dresses Smiling Face of Velvet Sky velvet sky wallpaper. NA#39;s Velvet Sky Changing In
  • NA#39;s Velvet Sky Changing In


  • shana04
    06-22 05:04 PM
    I was thinking on how USCIS may be working.. heres my thought.

    Boss come out of the cabin and a clerk approaches and says, Saar ji need vacation kids are getting bored in their summer vacation, boss being in a good mood announces okie everyone go on vacation for 2 months, also ask the internet guy to make the dates "UNAVAILABLE"

    Then some seniors are planned to visit the USCIS office, since the dates are not current all the clerks are chit chatting, playing games on computer, texting..etc etc.. boss comes out of his office and says, what all you guys are doing ?? Get back to work.

    Again a clerk comes to the officer and says :D saar dates are not current what do we do, nothing is there to do. Boss turns really angry and says go and preadjuducate the preadjudicated cases and send RFEs. Show that you are working, make some calls threaten people of fraud, send finger printing notices.

    To check if this huge force is working or not he logs on to immigrationvoice.org and and start browsing the threads and then he find people posting question about the RFE on medical TST etc etc.. He is happy and satisfied that his clerks are working and may get an appraisal from his who is likely to visit the office anytime.

    :D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D

    Really good one!



    more...

    makeup Velvet Sky Wallpaper by J. velvet sky wallpaper. Velvet Sky Wallpaper. velvet
  • Velvet Sky Wallpaper. velvet


  • green_card_curious
    03-07 06:52 PM
    No. I am an environmental engineer working in Consulting Industry (5 journal articles; 4 conference proceedings).

    I am not looking for reasons for denial. I will know it in a few days myself. If you can throw some light on the status of I 485, I would appreeciate it.

    Thanks for your time.




    girlfriend velvet sky wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper. Velvet Sky Wallpaper. velvet
  • Velvet Sky Wallpaper. velvet


  • reddog
    07-08 01:25 PM
    Though it is not of my concern - I see that you want to file a divorce with your current spouse and then remarry another person - while I don't know your personal specific situation - I would suggest that you must try and work it out with your current spouse

    I see a lot of divorce cases these days among the immigrant community and when we look into it further - many cases divorces could have been avoided if spouses were more accomodating.

    Once again - I have written this with a good intent. Please do niot shoot me down. Admins can delete my post if needed.

    wb, agony aunt
    and stop watching those Karan Johar movies.




    hairstyles Velvet Sky. Loading. velvet sky wallpaper. velvet sky wallpaper.
  • velvet sky wallpaper.


  • fall2004us
    10-20 05:36 PM
    Its illegal to work on H4 with ITIN, you need to have SSN, why did you even mention that on the tax papers. Try to hire a good lawyer to handle your case.




    nonimmi
    05-29 03:58 PM
    Early 2004 Priority date (EB3 India) may still be possible considering the huge movement happened last month. Who knows?? :)




    plassey
    07-24 09:58 AM
    These are some good options but don't agree fully with F-1 strategy. For F-1 u have to show non immigrant intent. So u can delay ur marriage registeration. I think it is better if he applies for F-1 without disclosing that he is married.

    People, First of all, if you don�t have answers please dont post junk!

    Options:

    1. Bring him to USA on F-1. With a good GRE, TOEFL score, an admit from a good university and a true passion to do M.S. will help get a F-1 Visa. Also, your friend can pay for his first semester fees, which will also help to build a strong F-1 case.

    2. Look for a job for him in a public/non-profit organization where you don�t have a lot of H-1 restrictions. Ask him to build up his skill set and be prepared to do any kind of employment.

    3. I am not too familiar with "Follow-to-join" process, but that might be an option. ***May not be applicable, but just a thought***

    4. Like someone mentioned, both of you relocate to Canada, where its easier to get Perm residency.

    5. Ask her to apply for Citizenship whenever she is eligible, so that, its much easier to bring the spouse in. ***Might take a few years, but it still is an option***

    Hope these help.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment